January | |||
Christmas Time | |||
1 | Sunday | S | The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God |
2 | Monday | M | Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church |
3 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday of Christmas Time | |||
m | The Most Holy Name of Jesus | ||
4 | Wednesday | Wednesday of Christmas Time | |
5 | Thursday | Thursday of Christmas Time | |
6 | Friday | S | The Epiphany of the Lord |
7 | Saturday | ||
Saturday after Epiphany | |||
m | Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest | ||
8 | Sunday | F | The Baptism of the Lord |
Ordinary Time | |||
9 | Monday | Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
10 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
11 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
12 | Thursday | Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
13 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church | ||
14 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
15 | Sunday | 2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
16 | Monday | Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
17 | Tuesday | M | Saint Anthony, abbot |
18 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
19 | Thursday | Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
20 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Fabian, pope and martyr | ||
m | Saint Sebastian, martyr | ||
21 | Saturday | M | Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr |
22 | Sunday | 3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
23 | Monday | Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
24 | Tuesday | M | Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church |
25 | Wednesday | F | The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle |
26 | Thursday | M | Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops |
27 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Angela Merici, virgin | ||
28 | Saturday | M | Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church |
29 | Sunday | 4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
30 | Monday | Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
31 | Tuesday | M | Saint John Bosco, priest |
February | |||
Ordinary Time | |||
1 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
2 | Thursday | F | The Presentation of the Lord |
3 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Ansgar, bishop | ||
m | Saint Blase, bishop and martyr | ||
4 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
5 | Sunday | 5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
6 | Monday | M | Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs |
7 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
8 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest | ||
m | Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin | ||
9 | Thursday | Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
10 | Friday | M | Saint Scholastica, virgin |
11 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Our Lady of Lourdes | ||
12 | Sunday | 6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
13 | Monday | Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
14 | Tuesday | M | Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop |
15 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
16 | Thursday | Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
17 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious | ||
18 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
19 | Sunday | 7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
20 | Monday | Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
21 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church | ||
Lent | |||
22 | Wednesday | Ash Wednesday | |
23 | Thursday | ||
Thursday after Ash Wednesday | |||
m* | Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr | ||
24 | Friday | Friday after Ash Wednesday | |
25 | Saturday | Saturday after Ash Wednesday | |
26 | Sunday | 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent | |
27 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent | |||
m* | Saint Gregory of Narek, abbot and doctor of the Church | ||
28 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent | |
March | |||
Lent | |||
1 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent | |
2 | Thursday | Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent | |
3 | Friday | Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent | |
4 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent | |||
m* | Saint Casimir | ||
5 | Sunday | 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent | |
6 | Monday | Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent | |
7 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent | |||
m* | Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs | ||
8 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent | |||
m* | Saint John of God, religious | ||
9 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent | |||
m* | Saint Frances of Rome, religious | ||
10 | Friday | Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent | |
11 | Saturday | Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent | |
12 | Sunday | 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent | |
13 | Monday | Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent | |
14 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent | |
15 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent | |
16 | Thursday | Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent | |
17 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent | |||
m* | Saint Patrick, bishop | ||
18 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent | |||
m* | Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church | ||
19 | Sunday | 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent [Laetare] | |
20 | Monday | S | Saint Joseph, husband of Mary |
21 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |
22 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |
23 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |||
m* | Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop | ||
24 | Friday | Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |
25 | Saturday | S | The Annunciation of the Lord |
26 | Sunday | 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent | |
27 | Monday | Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |
28 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |
29 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |
30 | Thursday | Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |
31 | Friday | Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |
April | |||
Lent | |||
1 | Saturday | Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent | |
2 | Sunday | Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion | |
3 | Monday | Monday of Holy Week | |
4 | Tuesday | Tuesday of Holy Week | |
5 | Wednesday | Wednesday of Holy Week | |
Paschal Triduum | |||
6 | Thursday | Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper | |
7 | Friday | Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion | |
8 | Saturday | Holy Saturday | |
Easter Time | |||
9 | Sunday | Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection | |
10 | Monday | S | Monday in the Octave of Easter |
11 | Tuesday | S | Tuesday in the Octave of Easter |
12 | Wednesday | S | Wednesday in the Octave of Easter |
13 | Thursday | S | Thursday in the Octave of Easter |
14 | Friday | S | Friday in the Octave of Easter |
15 | Saturday | S | Saturday in the Octave of Easter |
16 | Sunday | 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter [Divine Mercy] | |
17 | Monday | Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter | |
18 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter | |
19 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter | |
20 | Thursday | Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter | |
21 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint Anselm, bishop and doctor of the Church | ||
22 | Saturday | Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter | |
23 | Sunday | 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter | |
24 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr | ||
25 | Tuesday | F | Saint Mark, evangelist |
26 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter | |
27 | Thursday | Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter | |
28 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest | ||
m | Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr | ||
29 | Saturday | M | Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church |
30 | Sunday | 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter | |
May | |||
Easter Time | |||
1 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint Joseph the Worker | ||
2 | Tuesday | M | Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church |
3 | Wednesday | F | Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles |
4 | Thursday | Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
5 | Friday | Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
6 | Saturday | Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
7 | Sunday | 5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter | |
8 | Monday | Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
9 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
10 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint John of Avila, priest and doctor of the Church | ||
11 | Thursday | Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
12 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs | ||
m | Saint Pancras, martyr | ||
13 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |||
m | Our Lady of Fatima | ||
14 | Sunday | 6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter | |
15 | Monday | Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
16 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
17 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
18 | Thursday | S | Ascension of the Lord |
19 | Friday | Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
20 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest | ||
21 | Sunday | 7ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter | |
22 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint Rita of Cassia, religious | ||
23 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
24 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |
25 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church | ||
m | Saint Gregory VII, pope | ||
m | Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin | ||
26 | Friday | M | Saint Philip Neri, priest |
27 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter | |||
m | Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop | ||
28 | Sunday | S | Pentecost Sunday |
Ordinary Time | |||
29 | Monday | M | The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church |
30 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
31 | Wednesday | F | The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary |
June | |||
Ordinary Time | |||
1 | Thursday | M | Saint Justin, martyr |
2 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs | ||
3 | Saturday | M | Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs |
4 | Sunday | S | The Most Holy Trinity |
5 | Monday | M | Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr |
6 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Norbert, bishop | ||
7 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
8 | Thursday | S | The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ |
9 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Ephrem, deacon and doctor of the Church | ||
10 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
11 | Sunday | 10ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
12 | Monday | Monday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
13 | Tuesday | M | Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church |
14 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
15 | Thursday | Thursday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
16 | Friday | S | The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus |
17 | Saturday | M | The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary |
18 | Sunday | 11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
19 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Romuald, abbot | ||
20 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
21 | Wednesday | M | Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious |
22 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs | ||
m | Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop | ||
23 | Friday | Friday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
24 | Saturday | S | The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist |
25 | Sunday | 12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
26 | Monday | Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
27 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church | ||
28 | Wednesday | M | Saint Irenaeus, bishop, martyr and doctor of the Church |
29 | Thursday | S | Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles |
30 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome | ||
July | |||
Ordinary Time | |||
1 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
2 | Sunday | 13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
3 | Monday | F | Saint Thomas, apostle |
4 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Elizabeth of Portugal | ||
5 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest | ||
6 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr | ||
7 | Friday | Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
8 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
9 | Sunday | 14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
10 | Monday | Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
11 | Tuesday | M | Saint Benedict, abbot |
12 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
13 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Henry | ||
14 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest | ||
15 | Saturday | M | Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church |
16 | Sunday | 15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
17 | Monday | Monday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
18 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
19 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
20 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr | ||
21 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church | ||
22 | Saturday | F | Saint Mary Magdalene |
23 | Sunday | 16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
24 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest | ||
25 | Tuesday | F | Saint James, apostle |
26 | Wednesday | M | Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary |
27 | Thursday | Thursday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
28 | Friday | Friday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
29 | Saturday | M | Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus |
30 | Sunday | 17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
31 | Monday | M | Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest |
August | |||
Ordinary Time | |||
1 | Tuesday | M | Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church |
2 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop | ||
m | Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest | ||
3 | Thursday | Thursday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
4 | Friday | M | Saint John Vianney, priest |
5 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome | ||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
6 | Sunday | F | The Transfiguration of the Lord |
7 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Cajetan, priest | ||
m | Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs | ||
8 | Tuesday | M | Saint Dominic, priest |
9 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr | ||
10 | Thursday | F | Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr |
11 | Friday | M | Saint Clare, virgin |
12 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious | ||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
13 | Sunday | 19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
14 | Monday | M | Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr |
15 | Tuesday | S | The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary |
16 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Stephen of Hungary | ||
17 | Thursday | Thursday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
18 | Friday | Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
19 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint John Eudes, priest | ||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
20 | Sunday | 20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
21 | Monday | M | Saint Pius X, pope |
22 | Tuesday | M | The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary |
23 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Rose of Lima, virgin | ||
24 | Thursday | F | Saint Bartholomew, apostle |
25 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest | ||
m | Saint Louis | ||
26 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
27 | Sunday | 21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
28 | Monday | M | Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church |
29 | Tuesday | M | The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr |
30 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
31 | Thursday | Thursday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
September | |||
Ordinary Time | |||
1 | Friday | Friday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
2 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
3 | Sunday | 22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
4 | Monday | Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
5 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
6 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
7 | Thursday | Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
8 | Friday | F | The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary |
9 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Peter Claver, priest | ||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
10 | Sunday | 23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
11 | Monday | Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
12 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Most Holy Name of Mary | ||
13 | Wednesday | M | Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church |
14 | Thursday | F | The Exaltation of the Holy Cross |
15 | Friday | M | Our Lady of Sorrows |
16 | Saturday | M | Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs |
17 | Sunday | 24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
18 | Monday | Monday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
19 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr | ||
20 | Wednesday | M | Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs |
21 | Thursday | F | Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist |
22 | Friday | Friday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
23 | Saturday | M | Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest |
24 | Sunday | 25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
25 | Monday | Monday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
26 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs | ||
27 | Wednesday | M | Saint Vincent de Paul, priest |
28 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs | ||
m | Saint Wenceslaus, martyr | ||
29 | Friday | F | Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels |
30 | Saturday | M | Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church |
October | |||
Ordinary Time | |||
1 | Sunday | 26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
2 | Monday | M | The Holy Guardian Angels |
3 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
4 | Wednesday | M | Saint Francis of Assisi, religious |
5 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Faustina Kowalska, virgin | ||
6 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Bruno, priest | ||
7 | Saturday | M | Our Lady of the Rosary |
8 | Sunday | 27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
9 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs | ||
m | Saint John Leonardi, priest | ||
10 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
11 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint John XXIII, pope | ||
12 | Thursday | Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
13 | Friday | Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
14 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr | ||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
15 | Sunday | 28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
16 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Hedwig, religious | ||
m | Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin | ||
17 | Tuesday | M | Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr |
18 | Wednesday | F | Saint Luke, evangelist |
19 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs | ||
m | Saint Paul of the Cross, priest | ||
20 | Friday | Friday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
21 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
22 | Sunday | 29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
23 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint John of Capistrano, priest | ||
24 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop | ||
25 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
26 | Thursday | Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
27 | Friday | Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
28 | Saturday | F | Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles |
29 | Sunday | 30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
30 | Monday | Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
31 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
November | |||
Ordinary Time | |||
1 | Wednesday | S | All Saints |
2 | Thursday | The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed [All Souls] | |
3 | Friday | ||
Friday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Martin de Porres, religious | ||
4 | Saturday | M | Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop |
5 | Sunday | 31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
6 | Monday | Monday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
7 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
8 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time | |
9 | Thursday | F | The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome |
10 | Friday | M | Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church |
11 | Saturday | M | Saint Martin of Tours, bishop |
12 | Sunday | 32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
13 | Monday | Monday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
14 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
15 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church | ||
16 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Gertrude, virgin | ||
m | Saint Margaret of Scotland | ||
17 | Friday | M | Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious |
18 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles | ||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
19 | Sunday | 33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time | |
20 | Monday | Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |
21 | Tuesday | M | The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary |
22 | Wednesday | M | Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr |
23 | Thursday | ||
Thursday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Clement I, pope and martyr | ||
m | Saint Columban, abbot | ||
24 | Friday | M | Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs |
25 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr | ||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
26 | Sunday | S | Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe |
27 | Monday | Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
28 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
29 | Wednesday | Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
30 | Thursday | F | Saint Andrew, apostle |
December | |||
Ordinary Time | |||
1 | Friday | Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |
2 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time | |||
m | The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday | ||
Advent | |||
3 | Sunday | 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent | |
4 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent | |||
m | Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church | ||
5 | Tuesday | Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent | |
6 | Wednesday | ||
Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent | |||
m | Saint Nicholas, bishop | ||
7 | Thursday | M | Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church |
8 | Friday | S | The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary |
9 | Saturday | ||
Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent | |||
m | Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin | ||
10 | Sunday | 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent | |
11 | Monday | ||
Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent | |||
m | Saint Damasus I, pope | ||
12 | Tuesday | ||
Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent | |||
m | Our Lady of Guadalupe | ||
13 | Wednesday | M | Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr |
14 | Thursday | M | Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church |
15 | Friday | Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent | |
16 | Saturday | Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent | |
17 | Sunday | 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent [Gaudete] | |
18 | Monday | Advent Weekday [December 18] | |
19 | Tuesday | Advent Weekday [December 19] | |
20 | Wednesday | Advent Weekday [December 20] | |
21 | Thursday | ||
Advent Weekday [December 21] | |||
m* | Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church | ||
22 | Friday | Advent Weekday [December 22] | |
23 | Saturday | ||
Advent Weekday [December 23] | |||
m* | Saint John of Kanty, priest | ||
24 | Sunday | 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent | |
Christmas Time | |||
25 | Monday | S | The Nativity of the Lord [Christmas] |
26 | Tuesday | F | Saint Stephen, first martyr |
27 | Wednesday | F | Saint John, apostle and evangelist |
28 | Thursday | F | The Holy Innocents, martyrs |
29 | Friday | ||
5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas | |||
m* | Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr | ||
30 | Saturday | 6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas | |
31 | Sunday | F | The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph |